Results

SCOREBOARD

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Georgia
   
Scotland
9468
Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Austria
   
Luxembourg
6673
Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Denmark
   
Slovak Republic
8368
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland
   
Romania
6258
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary
   
Norway
7767
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Belarus
   
Germany
4370
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Finland
   
Portugal
6960
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands
   
Estonia
6875
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Sweden
   
Israel
6884
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Belgium
   
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7045



STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Vincent Kesteloot

BEL

NameAvg.
1.Kesteloot, V. 18.6
2.Beliankou, Y. 18.4
3.Hakanson, L. 17.9
4.Le Sann, C. 16.4
5.Jeszke, D. 15.5

Jakob Pöltl

AUT

NameAvg.
1.Pöltl, J. 12.3
2.Mladenovski, L. 9.3
3.Berg, S. 9.1
4.Dolven, J. 9.0
5.Nikolic, Z. 8.6

Tuomas Hirvonen

FIN

NameAvg.
1.Hirvonen, T. 7.5
2.Petersen, S. 5.4
3.Hemeleers, S. 4.6
4.Hakanson, L. 4.3
5.Sharon , N. 4.0

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Georgia   Scotland
9468
23-16   21-18   26-17   24-17  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Austria   Luxembourg
6673
19-17   18-20   15-18   14-18  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Denmark   Slovak Republic
8368
21-16   18-14   22-19   22-19  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Romania
6258
16-6   23-12   12-25   11-15  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary   Norway
7767
22-18   16-19   24-16   15-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Belarus   Germany
4370
11-17   9-19   11-14   12-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Finland   Portugal
6960
20-15   15-18   19-11   15-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Estonia
6875
13-16   15-11   26-17   14-31  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Sweden   Israel
6884
17-19   11-25   23-22   17-18  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Belgium   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7045
26-20   18-7   8-12   18-6  

Final

Poland   Montenegro
6364
13-11   16-14   16-21   18-18  

More News

27.07.2013
Final Classification Games Pairings Set
Finland will face Portugal on Sunday in the battle for 9th place at the U18 European Championship Division B, while Belarus will go up against Germany in the game which determines who will finish 11th.
26.07.2013
Semi-Final Pairings Set In Strumica
Poland will do battle with Belgium while tournament hosts F.Y.R. of Macedonia will face Montenegro on Saturday, in the semi-finals of the U18 European Championship Division B in Strumica.
26.07.2013
Wrap-Up: Classification 9th-22nd Day 2
Finland will take on Belarus and Portugal will face Germany on Saturday at the U18 European Championship Division B, with the winners earning the right to play in the game for 9th place on Sunday.
Quarter-Final Round Game Day 1 Wrap25.07.2013
Wrap-Up: Classification 9th-22nd Day 124.07.2013
Group B Day Five Wrap 23.07.2013
Group A Day Five Wrap22.07.2013
Group C Day Five Wrap 22.07.2013
Group D Day Five Wrap 22.07.2013
Group A Day Four Wrap 22.07.2013
Group B Day Four Wrap 22.07.2013
Group D Day Four Wrap 22.07.2013
Group C Day Four Wrap 21.07.2013

PHOTO GALLERY

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagMontenegro
2.flagPoland
3.flagBelgium
4.flagF.Y.R. of Macedonia
5.flagIsrael
6.flagSweden
7.flagEstonia
8.flagNetherlands
9.flagFinland
10.flagPortugal
11.flagGermany
12.flagBelarus
13.flagHungary
14.flagNorway
15.flagSwitzerland
16.flagRomania
17.flagDenmark
18.flagSlovak Republic
19.flagLuxembourg
20.flagAustria
21.flagGeorgia
22.flagScotland

Advertisement

FIBA Europe sponsor stripAerosvitI Feel SloveniaMolten