Results

SCOREBOARD

Quarter-Finals

Team(E/2)
   
Team(F/3)
01.08.2014 14:00

Team(F/2)
   
Team(E/3)
01.08.2014 16:15

Team(E/1)
   
Team(F/4)
01.08.2014 18:30

Team(F/1)
   
Team(E/4)
01.08.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Team(53/1)
   
Team(G/4)
01.08.2014 14:00

Team(56/1)
   
Team(G/1)
01.08.2014 16:15

Team(55/1)
   
Team(G/2)
01.08.2014 18:30

Team(54/1)
   
Team(G/3)
01.08.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Loser of (53)
   
Loser of (56)
02.08.2014 14:00

Loser of (54)
   
Loser of (55)
02.08.2014 16:15
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Winner of (53)
   
Winner of (56)
02.08.2014 18:30

Winner of (54)
   
Winner of (55)
02.08.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Loser of (49)
   
Loser of (52)
02.08.2014 14:00

Loser of (50)
   
Loser of (51)
02.08.2014 16:15
Semi-Finals

Winner of (49)
   
Winner of (52)
02.08.2014 18:30

Winner of (50)
   
Winner of (51)
02.08.2014 20:45
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (57)
   
Loser of (58)
03.08.2014 14:00
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (57)
   
Winner of (58)
03.08.2014 16:15
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (59)
   
Loser of (60)
03.08.2014 18:30
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (59)
   
Winner of (60)
03.08.2014 20:45
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (61)
   
Loser of (62)
03.08.2014 14:00
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (61)
   
Winner of (62)
03.08.2014 16:15
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (63)
   
Loser of (64)
03.08.2014 18:30
Final

Winner of (63)
   
Winner of (64)
03.08.2014 20:45



STATISTICAL LEADERS

Points Per Game
Total Rebounds
Assists

Federico Mussini

ITA

NameAvg.
1.Mussini, F. 22.3
2.Popovic, P. 21.3
3.Charalampopoulos, V. 20.7
4.Bozic, L. 19.3
5.Atic, E. 18.0

Domantas Sabonis

LTU

NameAvg.
1.Sabonis, D. 12.3
2.Kohajda, J. 12.3
3.Sima, Y. 10.7
4.Nikolic, Z. 10.3
5.Lazarevic, S. 10.0

Viktor Pulpán

CZE

NameAvg.
1.Pulpán, V. 5.0
2.Krivokapic, M. 5.0
3.Gecim, T. 4.7
4.Wlodarczyk, A. 4.3
5.Akyazili, T. 4.3

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia22/0168/1284
2. Italy22/0150/1234
3. Latvia21/1127/1403
4. Lithuania21/1141/1613
5. Poland20/2136/1502
6. France20/2134/1542
France   Italy
28.07.2014 16:15
Lithuania   Latvia
28.07.2014 18:30
Poland   Croatia
28.07.2014 20:45
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece21/1142/1373
2. Montenegro21/1150/1463
3. Serbia21/1144/1413
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina21/1142/1443
5. Turkey21/1134/1373
6. Spain21/1136/1433
Spain   Greece
28.07.2014 16:15
Serbia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
28.07.2014 18:30
Turkey   Montenegro
28.07.2014 20:45

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium00/00/00
2. England00/00/00
3. Czech Republic00/00/00
4. Russia00/00/00
Belgium   Russia
28.07.2014 14:00
England   Czech Republic
28.07.2014 14:00

MORE NEWS

27.07.2014
Highlights: England v Lithuania
Lithuania shut down England to secure a berth in the Second Round of the U18 European Championship.
27.07.2014
Sabonis, Lithuania Roll Over England
Lithuania proved too much for England in grabbing a 77-61 victory in Group B to advance into the Second Round of the U18 European Championship.
26.07.2014
Turkey Hold Off Greece
Turkey bounced back from a bitter loss to Bosnia and Herzegovina and fought off a strong effort by Greece for a 68-64 win to take the top spot in Group C of the U18 European Championship.
Highlights: Bosnia-Herz. v Czech R.26.07.2014
Bosnia And Herzegovina Add Second Win26.07.2014
Latvia Beat Belgium, Into Second Round26.07.2014
Highlights: Montenegro v Russia26.07.2014
Popovic Leads Montenegro To Second Win26.07.2014
More-Balanced Italy Rebound From Loss26.07.2014
Highlights: France v Croatia26.07.2014
Croatia Stay Perfect, Top Group B26.07.2014
Serbia Bounce Back, Beat Spain26.07.2014
Half-Court Press: Stefan Lazarevic26.07.2014
Top 5 Plays: 25 July26.07.2014
Highlights: Russia v Spain26.07.2014

TV Schedule

28.07.2014
England - Czech Republic
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 13:00 CET / 14:00 (live)
Spain - Greece
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 15:15 CET / 16:15 (live)
Serbia - Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 17:30 CET / 18:30 (live)
Turkey - Montenegro
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 19:45 CET / 20:45 (live)
29.07.2014
Russia - England
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 13:00 CET / 14:00 (live)
Italy - Lithuania
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 15:15 CET / 16:15 (live)
France - Poland
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 17:30 CET / 18:30 (live)
Spain - Turkey
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 19:45 CET / 20:45 (live)
30.07.2014
Czech Republic - Russia
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 13:00 CET / 14:00 (live)
Croatia - Italy
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 15:15 CET / 16:15 (live)
Latvia - France
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 17:30 CET / 18:30 (live)
Serbia - Turkey
  Online webcast youtube.com/FIBA 19:45 CET / 20:45 (live)

Advertisement

PHOTO GALLERY